Bildergalerie

Filmmakers 2010

 

All of the Filmmakers Live sessions at the 2010 Filmfest München:

Saturday, June 26

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: KINDERFILMFEST
The Sandman - Adventures in Dreamland
Host: Katrin Hoffmann
FILMMAKERS LIVE: Opening-Film
YO, TAMBIÉN

with Antonio Naharro, Álvaro Pastor, Pablo Pineda, Lola Dueñas
Host: Andreas Ströhl

Sunday, June 27

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: HOWARD SHORE
Host: Andreas Ströhl and Matthias Keller (BR) FILMMAKERS LIVE: NEW FRENCH CINEMA
with Sophie Cattani and Nathan Miller (JE SUIS HEUREUX QUE MA MERE SOIT VIVANTE )
Host: Robert Fischer FILMMAKERS LIVE: FOCUS ON THE FAR EAST
with Masahiro Kobayashi (A WHITE NIGHT)
Host: Christoph Gröner

Monday, June 28

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: NEW GERMAN CINEMA
with Ralf Westhoff (THE LAST NICE DAY OF AUTUMN) and Sebastian Stern (THE BUMBLEBEE)
Host: Ulrich Maass FILMMAKERS LIVE: ULRICH SEIDL
Host: Andreas Ströhl FILMMAKERS LIVE: INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM
with Rex Bloomstein and Michael withtermeier (THIS PRISON WHERE I LIVE), Hélène Cattet and Bruno Forzani (AMER)
Host: Robert Fischer

Tuesday, June 29

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: PRODUCER MEETING INDIA
Host: Constanze Welz and Raju Raman FILMMAKERS LIVE: NEW GERMAN CINEMA
with Alexander Riedel (MORGEN DAS LEBEN) and Johannes Naber (DER ALBANER)
Host: Ulrich Maass FILMMAKERS LIVE: ABBAS KIAROSTAMI
Host: Bernhard Karl

Wednesday, July 30

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: NEW FRENCH CINEMA
with Bertrand Tavernier (LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER)
Host: Robert Fischer FILMMAKERS LIVE: NEW GERMAN CINEMA... 30 YEARS LATER with Volker Schlöndorff, Mario Adorf, David Bennent (THE TIN DRUM - DIRECTOR´S CUT)
Host: Robert Fischer

Thursday, July 1

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: NEW GERMAN CINEMA
with Andreas Pieper (ENTZAUBERUNGEN), Philipp Leinemann (TRANSIT), Fatima Geza Abdollahyan (KICK IN IRAN), Alexander Adolph (THE LAST EMPLOYEE)
Host: Ulrich Maass FILMMAKERS LIVE: INDIA
with Dibakar Banerjee(LSD), Mayank Shekhar(LSD), Bina Paul (LSD), Renuka Shahane (RITA), Suman Mukhopadhyay (METROPOLIS@KOLKATA and FOUR CHAPTERS)
Host: Raju Raman FILMMAKERS LIVE: POLITICAL CINEMA
with Andrei Ujica (DIE AUTOBIOGRAPHIE DES NICOLAE CEAUSESCU)
Host: Christoph Gröner and Bernhard Karl

Friday, July 2

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: FOCUS ON THE FAR EAST
with Joon-ho Bong (MOTHER)
Host: Christoph Gröner, Bernhard Karl FILMMAKERS LIVE: NEW GERMAN CINEMA
with Urs Odermatt (MEIN KAMPF), Philipp J. Pamer (BERGBLUT), Baran bo Odar (DAS LETZTE SCHWEIGEN)
Host: Ulrich Maass

Saturday, July 3

 

FILMMAKERS LIVE: MADS MIKKELSEN
Host: Christoph Gröner FILMMAKERS LIVE: CLOSING FILM
CLEVELAND VERSUS WALL STREET - MAIS with DÄ BÄNKLER
with Josh Cohen, Barbara Anderson, Jean Stephane Bron
Host: Andreas Ströhl